1--\\ //(A) by striking out subsection (j);\\ //(B) in subsection (o), by striking out "the dissemination of political propaganda and any other activity which the person engaging therein believes will, or which he intends to, prevail upon, indoctrinate, convert, induce, persuade, or in any other way influence" and inserting in lieu thereof "any activity which the person engaging in believes will, or which he intends to, in any way influence";\\ //(C) in subsection (p) by striking out the semicolon and inserting in lieu thereof a period; and\\ //(D) by striking out subsection (q);\\ //(2) in section 3(g) (22 U.S.C. 613(g)), by striking out "established agency proceedings, whether formal or informal." and inserting in lieu thereof "judicial proceedings, criminal or civil law enforcement inquiries, investigations or proceedings, or agency proceedings required by statute or regulation to be conducted on the record.";\\ //(3) in section 3 (22 U.S.C. 613), by adding at the end the following:\\ //"(h) Any agent of a person described in section 1(b)(2) or an entity described in section 1(b)(3) of this Act if the agent is required to register and does register under the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1994 in