//(6) in section 4(c) (22 U.S.C. 614(c)), by striking out "political propaganda" and inserting in lieu thereof "informational materials";\\ //(7) in section 6 (22 U.S.C. 616)--\\ //(A) in subsection (a), by striking out "and all statements concerning the distribution of political propaganda";\\ //(B) in subsection (b), by striking out ", and one copy of every item of political propaganda"; and\\ //(C) in subsection (c), by striking out "copies of political propaganda,";\\ //(8) in section 8 (22 U.S.C. 618)--\\ //(A) in subsection (a)(2), by striking out "or in any statement under section 4(a) hereof concerning the distribution of political propaganda"; and\\ //(B) by striking out subsection (d); and\\ //(9) in section 11 (22 U.S.C. 621), by striking out ", including the nature, sources, and content of political propaganda disseminated or distributed".\\ /!SEC. 14. AMENDMENTS TO THE BYRD AMENDMENT.!\ //(a) REVISED CERTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS.--Section 1352(b) of title 31, United States Code, is amended--\\ //(1) in paragraph (2), by striking out subparagraphs (A), (B), and (C) and inserting in lieu thereof the following:\\ //"(A)